KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Any GUI’s that have been sketched/prototyped

French translation: Tout IGU dont on a conçu une esquisse/un prototype


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Any GUI’s that have been sketched/prototyped
French translation:Tout IGU dont on a conçu une esquisse/un prototype
Entered by: Madeleine Pérusse

16:39 Jun 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Any GUI’s that have been sketched/prototyped
Any GUI’s that have been sketched/prototyped that are referenced in this use case. >
berne
Tout IGU dont on a conçu une esquisse/un prototype
Explanation:
IGU: Interface Graphique Utilisateur... Voir les liens suivants:

GUI is an abbreviation for Graphical User Interface. GW. ...
www.probertencyclopaedia.com/N7.HTM

1. INTERFACE GRAPHIQUE UTILISATEUR (IGU). ...
www.univ-batna.dz/service_vrpg/cnepru/benabdallah.htm - 101k
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Tout IGU dont on a conçu une esquisse/un prototype
Madeleine Pérusse
4Tout(e) ébauche/prototype d'IUG figure.....zhdim


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tout(e) ébauche/prototype d'IUG figure.....


Explanation:
+

zhdim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tout IGU dont on a conçu une esquisse/un prototype


Explanation:
IGU: Interface Graphique Utilisateur... Voir les liens suivants:

GUI is an abbreviation for Graphical User Interface. GW. ...
www.probertencyclopaedia.com/N7.HTM

1. INTERFACE GRAPHIQUE UTILISATEUR (IGU). ...
www.univ-batna.dz/service_vrpg/cnepru/benabdallah.htm - 101k

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Yolanda Broad
8 hrs
  -> Merci YolandA!

agree  roneill
9 hrs
  -> mERCI rÓNAT

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
13 hrs
  -> Merci