KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

input

French translation: entrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input
French translation:entrée
Entered by: William Stein

16:45 Jun 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: input
Administrator chooses to save the Lien details
System validates the input
System displays the error messages to the administrator
berne
l'entrée
Explanation:
= Les informations qu'on a entrées.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6l'entrée
William Stein
4 +2la sauvegarde, l'opération
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4 +2la saisie
Francis MARC
5Le système valide l'entréezhdim
4données
Michael Bastin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
l'entrée


Explanation:
= Les informations qu'on a entrées.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 277
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin
1 min

agree  suky
1 hr

agree  GerardP
2 hrs

agree  Jacques Ampolini
6 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
15 hrs

agree  Krystrad
15 hrs
  -> Merci, tout le monde!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le système valide l'entrée


Explanation:
+

zhdim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
données


Explanation:
autre suggestion

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la saisie


Explanation:
si l'entrée se fait par un opérateur

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
44 mins

agree  Marie Lauzon: Oui
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la sauvegarde, l'opération


Explanation:
Dans ce cas, vu que ça m'a tout l'air de se référer à la ligne précédente...
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 565

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill: Tout ä fait d'accoed
4 hrs

agree  Christian Fournier
13 hrs