KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

"arrangements" (dans le sens de la phrase)

French translation: disposition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrangement
French translation:disposition
Entered by: gromeri

19:39 Jun 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "arrangements" (dans le sens de la phrase)
The list should include a detailed description of the organizational structure of the candidate's technical, marketing and sales divisions. This description should also provide details concerning the technical division, dealing with operational, maintenance, support and research arrangements
gromeri
Belgium
dispositions
Explanation:

...devrait fournir des indications en ce qui concerne le service technique chargé des dispositions opérationelles.....
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Parfait ! Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositionsxxxCMJ_Trans
4protocoles ou programmesJacques Ampolini
4organizations, structures
Francis MARC
3possibilitésElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizations, structures


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possibilités


Explanation:
opérationnelles d'entretien, d'assistance et de recherche



Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protocoles ou programmes


Explanation:
Programmes est plus technique, protocoles couvre plutot l'organisation.

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 227

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositions


Explanation:

...devrait fournir des indications en ce qui concerne le service technique chargé des dispositions opérationelles.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820
Grading comment
Parfait ! Merci