KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

output layout

French translation: montage de sortie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output layout
French translation:montage de sortie
Entered by: sabrina07

07:01 Jul 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: output layout
The control and monitoring system may be configured as an open loop system by reconfiguring the sensor and output layout.
sabrina07
montage de sortie
Explanation:
output = sortie
layout = montage, disposition
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montage de sortie
GILOU
3réglage de(s) paramètresElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réglage de(s) paramètres


Explanation:
... de ne passer que par ezlinX pour tous réglages de paramètres sur ... de connecter du matériel aux caméras, tel qu'un détecteur de mouvement, détecteur Infra ...
www.nooceo.com/NooceoWebSite/ web/support/faq_cameras.htm

... L'essai suivant permet d'évaluer l'efficacité du détecteur de mouvement. ... LG-21.01
Modification des réglages ou des entrées de données. Objet. ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/inmc-mc.nsf/ vwGeneratedInterF/lm01866f.html

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montage de sortie


Explanation:
output = sortie
layout = montage, disposition

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine VIERECK
25 mins