KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

course completion, cost containment and other success metrics.

French translation: exécution des cours, compression des coûts et autres mesures de succès


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:course completion, cost containment and other success metrics.
French translation:exécution des cours, compression des coûts et autres mesures de succès
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:20 Jul 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: course completion, cost containment and other success metrics.
Présentation d'un guide de formation
EmmyNicole
France
exécution des cours, compression des coûts et autres mesures de succès
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5assiduité aux cours, maîtrise des coûts ainsi que d'autres paramètres d'appréciation de la réuissitexxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1exécution des cours, compression des coûts et autres mesures de succès
Francis MARC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exécution des cours, compression des coûts et autres mesures de succès


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: réalisation des cours, maîtrise des coüts...
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assiduité aux cours, maîtrise des coûts ainsi que d'autres paramètres d'appréciation de la réuissite


Explanation:
....alternative suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 14:58:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

réussite - sorry typo

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820