KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

state of engineering

French translation: état/niveau de réalisation technique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state of engineering
French translation:état/niveau de réalisation technique
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

12:41 Jul 7, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: state of engineering
Specifications and dimensions given in this leaflet represent the state of engineering at the time of printing.
Cristian Nicolaescu
état de réalisation technique
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2état de réalisation technique
Francis MARC
4etat de l'artxxxCMJ_Trans
3répondent aux normes d'ingénierie..
Michael Bastin
3état de planificationAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
état de réalisation technique


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
4 mins

agree  RHELLER: ou niveau
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
état de planification


Explanation:
.

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 91

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
etat de l'art


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 12:49:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de la technologie

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  RHELLER: state of the art does not apply here
8 mins
  -> why not? Obviously you need the context but it is not to be excluded

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
répondent aux normes d'ingénierie..


Explanation:
mon interprétation

Virtuel-Age: formation en ligne et réalité virtuelle, Canada : ...
... VAI offre une plate-forme d'apprentissage en ligne basée sur les normes d'ingénierie
les plus récentes et conformes aux normes AICC en matière de matériel ...
www.virtuelage.com/francais/prodfr.htm

Michael Bastin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 599