KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

industry strength encryption

French translation: cryptage fort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry strength encryption
French translation:cryptage fort
Entered by: Andriy Naumov

20:00 Jul 7, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: industry strength encryption
By using industry strength encryption you are assured that any files protected by The program will be unavailable to anyone that does not have the keys to unlock it.
Andriy Naumov
Japan
cryptage fort
Explanation:
Le gouvernement hollandais veut réglementer le cryptage fort 09/10/2001
@ 20:58. Le site Telepolis, qui est toujours très bien ...

Pack de cryptage fort Internet Explorer (cryptage sur 128 bits) Le Pack de cryptage fort Internet Explorer offre le cryptage sur 128 bits, c'est-à-dire le
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci a tout le monde!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chiffrage de force industrielle
Carolingua
1 +1cryptage fortRHELLER


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiffrage de force industrielle


Explanation:
c'est à dire, un chiffrage ultra-costaud!

Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: chiffrement
8 hrs
  -> c'est vrai, merci. Je l'avais déjà traduis il y a plusieurs mois (à chiffrement)--mais je l'avais d

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cryptage fort


Explanation:
Le gouvernement hollandais veut réglementer le cryptage fort 09/10/2001
@ 20:58. Le site Telepolis, qui est toujours très bien ...

Pack de cryptage fort Internet Explorer (cryptage sur 128 bits) Le Pack de cryptage fort Internet Explorer offre le cryptage sur 128 bits, c'est-à-dire le


    Reference: http://linuxfr.org/topics/Technologie,7.html
    www.microsoft.com/windows/ie_intl/ fr/download/default.asp
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Merci a tout le monde!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou chiffrement fort
7 hrs
  -> merci Gilles