KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

carefully finessed combination

French translation: combinaison très etudiée/très soignée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carefully finessed combination
French translation:combinaison très etudiée/très soignée
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

23:28 Jul 7, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: carefully finessed combination
Pikes Peak uses a carefully finessed combination of PSC and extremely high purity PSC+ coppers.

je ne comprends pas “carefully finessed combination“. Quelqu'un peut-il m'aider?
SafeTrad
une combinaison très etudiée/très soignée
Explanation:
suivant le contexte
Selected response from:

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Grading comment
OK, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4un marriage très étudié
Carolingua
4une combinaison très etudiée/très soignéeJacques Ampolini


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une combinaison très etudiée/très soignée


Explanation:
suivant le contexte

Jacques Ampolini
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
OK, merci!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un marriage très étudié


Explanation:
dans le sens que ce n'a pas été juste collé ensemble; il y de la science derriere!

Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 119