KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

rollout process

French translation: processus de déploiement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rollout process
French translation:processus de déploiement
Entered by: Francis MARC

07:04 Jul 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rollout process
it techn.
tierri pimpao
France
processus de déploiement
Explanation:
en informatique

Ref. Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Computer Hardware
  – Software
Domaine(s)
  – Matériel informatique
  – Logiciels
 
rollout Source NOM

déploiement Source MASC

DEF – Installation massive du
matériel et du logiciel pour un
système donné.
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4processus de déploiement
Francis MARC
3mise en oeuvrexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
processus de déploiement


Explanation:
en informatique

Ref. Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Computer Hardware
  – Software
Domaine(s)
  – Matériel informatique
  – Logiciels
 
rollout Source NOM

déploiement Source MASC

DEF – Installation massive du
matériel et du logiciel pour un
système donné.

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
30 mins

agree  GILOU
42 mins

agree  Sylvain Savier
2 hrs

agree  essef
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mise en oeuvre


Explanation:
....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820