KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

to attach the weights in the empty spacers provided

French translation: fixer les poids dans les espaceurs/écarteurs/blocs d'espacement aménagés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attach the weights in the empty spacers provided
French translation:fixer les poids dans les espaceurs/écarteurs/blocs d'espacement aménagés
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

15:44 Jul 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to attach the weights in the empty spacers provided
to set up tubes
viviane pommies
pour fixer les poids dans les espaceurs/écarteurs/blocs d'espacement aménagés
Explanation:
"to attach the weights in the empty spacers provided " >> pour fixer les poids dans les espaceurs/écarteurs/entretoises/blocs d'espacement* disponibles.

*Tout dépend du domaine en question (construction, maçonnerie, équipement) etc.
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pour fixer les poids dans les espaceurs/écarteurs/blocs d'espacement aménagésxxxCHENOUMI
3fixer les poids dans les entretoises vides fournies
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixer les poids dans les entretoises vides fournies


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pour fixer les poids dans les espaceurs/écarteurs/blocs d'espacement aménagés


Explanation:
"to attach the weights in the empty spacers provided " >> pour fixer les poids dans les espaceurs/écarteurs/entretoises/blocs d'espacement* disponibles.

*Tout dépend du domaine en question (construction, maçonnerie, équipement) etc.


xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxErickMews
5 days

agree  xxxJessieLars
5 days