KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

impellor

French translation: turbine / soufflante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impellor
French translation:turbine / soufflante
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

21:44 Jul 8, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: impellor
technical term used in a context of a fan for gas ductwork
maryta
turbine / soufflante
Explanation:
j'ai trouvé ces deux explications, mais après une coupure intempestive de mon pc, je ne retrouve plus où !

J'espère que ca vous aide qd même ....

PS le GDT donne aussi "roue de soufflante" pour "impeller" ou impellor"
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roue de/du ventilateur
Jean-Luc Dumont
3turbine / soufflanteElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turbine / soufflante


Explanation:
j'ai trouvé ces deux explications, mais après une coupure intempestive de mon pc, je ne retrouve plus où !

J'espère que ca vous aide qd même ....

PS le GDT donne aussi "roue de soufflante" pour "impeller" ou impellor"

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164
Grading comment
Thank you very much !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roue de/du ventilateur


Explanation:
roue de/du ventilateur ou turbine

conduites de gaz

[PDF]Chauffage au gaz liquéfié avec allumage automatique et ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Fermer le robinet de la conduite de gaz ainsi que celui de la ... le niveau de bruit augmente,
il faut nettoyer avec précaution la roue du ventilateur avec un ...
www.lacaravane.com/documents/trumatic-sl3002.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 22:54:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

impeller?

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872