KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

this is essential for trouble shooting the section to determine which group requ

French translation: ...indispensable pour cerner la section qui pose problème, afin de déterminer


07:31 Jul 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: this is essential for trouble shooting the section to determine which group requ
to set up tubes
viviane pommies
French translation:...indispensable pour cerner la section qui pose problème, afin de déterminer
Explanation:
Indispensable me paraît bien rendre le sens de essential.
Selected response from:

xxxSylvie Carpe
Grading comment
Your answer was very helpfull, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dépannagexxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1...indispensable pour cerner la section qui pose problème, afin de déterminerxxxSylvie Carpe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dépannage


Explanation:
(une telle démarche) est essentielle pour le dépannage de la (section/partie?)afin de déterminer....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
42 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...indispensable pour cerner la section qui pose problème, afin de déterminer


Explanation:
Indispensable me paraît bien rendre le sens de essential.

xxxSylvie Carpe
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95
Grading comment
Your answer was very helpfull, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: "incriminée" à la pace de "pose problème"?
1 min

agree  mchd
54 mins