KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mechanical gain

French translation: gain mécanique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mechanical gain
French translation:gain mécanique
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

08:02 Jul 9, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mechanical gain
At certain oil temperatures, load conditions, and steering rotation speed, the mechanical gain in the system, causes instability in the hydraulic system
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
gain mécanique
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 08:04:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Le gain mécanique d\'un élévateur hydraulique se calcule ainsi
: gain mécanique =, F (sor) F (en), =, A (sor) A (en). Résultats ...
www.sasked.gov.sk.ca/docs/francais/frscience/ second/physique/u6bc.html - 6k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Encore merci, Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gain mécanique
GILOU
4amplitude mécaniquemchd


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gain mécanique


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 08:04:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Le gain mécanique d\'un élévateur hydraulique se calcule ainsi
: gain mécanique =, F (sor) F (en), =, A (sor) A (en). Résultats ...
www.sasked.gov.sk.ca/docs/francais/frscience/ second/physique/u6bc.html - 6k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Encore merci, Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
16 mins
  -> merci Victor

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amplitude mécanique


Explanation:
s'utilise également

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002