KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Press EXIT to remove the picture menu from the screen.

French translation: Appuyez sur SORTIR (ou EXIT) pour enlever le menu d'image de l'écran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Press EXIT to remove the picture menu from the screen.
French translation:Appuyez sur SORTIR (ou EXIT) pour enlever le menu d'image de l'écran
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:32 Jul 9, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Press EXIT to remove the picture menu from the screen.
TV. picure menu for adjusting contrast, colour etc...
david
Appuyez sur SORTIR (ou EXIT) pour enlever le menu d'image de l'écran
Explanation:
Laisser EXIT si l'interface du logiciel n'est pas traduite
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Appuyez sur SORTIR (ou EXIT) pour enlever le menu d'image de l'écran
Francis MARC
4appuyez sur Echap pour enlever/oter le menu image de l'écranElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Appuyez sur SORTIR (ou EXIT) pour enlever le menu d'image de l'écran


Explanation:
Laisser EXIT si l'interface du logiciel n'est pas traduite

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pacific
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appuyez sur Echap pour enlever/oter le menu image de l'écran


Explanation:
nn

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164