KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

reference service bulletin

French translation: bulletin technique d'entretien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reference service bulletin
French translation:bulletin technique d'entretien
Entered by: chaplin

21:16 Jul 10, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / motor industry
English term or phrase: reference service bulletin
motor industry it is a manual I think with details on how to time a pump
chaplin
United Kingdom
Bulletin technique d'entretien
Explanation:
... s'il s'agit bel et bien du titre ou du type de document et qu'on parle d'entretien. Sinon, seulement "Bulletin technique".
Selected response from:

Marie Lauzon
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à Marie et à Jean-Marie pour sa contribution et sa référence toujours utile.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bulletin technique d'entretien
Marie Lauzon
3bulletin de service de référence
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bulletin technique d'entretien


Explanation:
... s'il s'agit bel et bien du titre ou du type de document et qu'on parle d'entretien. Sinon, seulement "Bulletin technique".

Marie Lauzon
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Merci à Marie et à Jean-Marie pour sa contribution et sa référence toujours utile.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bulletin de service de référence


Explanation:
service bulletin = bulletin de service.
D'où..., j'imagine.
De nombreuses réf. sur Internet. Ce pourrait être aussi un manuel de référence, etc.
Ciao, Jean-Marie


    Reference: http://members.tripod.com/nicolasduplessis/ae400.htm
Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 565