KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

but without having to worry about the background washing out the effect

French translation: sans craindre que l'arrière-plan n'estompe/n'atténue l'effet attendu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without having to worry about the background washing out the effect
French translation: sans craindre que l'arrière-plan n'estompe/n'atténue l'effet attendu
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:55 Nov 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application software
English term or phrase: but without having to worry about the background washing out the effect
As a result, you can have the intensity of particles that blend additively with each other, but without having to worry about the background washing out the effect.
François Lozano
mais sans craindre que l'arrière-plan n'estompe/n'atténue l'effet attendu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mais sans craindre que l'arrière-plan n'estompe/n'atténue l'effet attendu
Robintech
2sans avoir à vous soucier du bruit de fond dégradant l'effet
Francis MARC


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sans avoir à vous soucier du bruit de fond dégradant l'effet


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ce n'est pas background noise
2 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mais sans craindre que l'arrière-plan n'estompe/n'atténue l'effet attendu


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
merci