KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

reactive on screen human contact

French translation: contact humain interactif visible à l'écran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reactive on screen human contact
French translation:contact humain interactif visible à l'écran
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

17:06 Nov 2, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Interactive TV
English term or phrase: reactive on screen human contact
Presented as a quiz, the Vice-versa format lets subscribers interact directly with the show host who becomes a reactive on screen human contact.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
contact humain interactif visible à l'écran
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2un interlocuteur humain réactif à l'écran
bobdelbart
3 +1contact humain interactif visible à l'écrantoubabou


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un interlocuteur humain réactif à l'écran


Explanation:
un interlocuteur humain qui réagit directement à l'écran

bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC
1 min

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
2 days21 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contact humain interactif visible à l'écran


Explanation:
-

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr