KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ASCD steering switch

French translation: commande du régulateur de vitesse automatique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ASCD (automatic speed control device) steering switch
French translation:commande du régulateur de vitesse automatique
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

10:26 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ASCD steering switch
ASCD : automatic speed control device

Contact de commande ASCD ?
Natacha DUPORT
France
commande du régulateur de vitesse automatique
Explanation:
pour faire simple
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commande du régulateur de vitesse automatique
Francis MARC
3commodo du régulateur de vitesse automatique
Robintech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande du régulateur de vitesse automatique


Explanation:
pour faire simple

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ascd steering switch
commodo du régulateur de vitesse automatique


Explanation:
d'après mon garagiste :-)

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544