KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

work processes in turnarounds

French translation: processus de travail par zones de manoeuvre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work processes in turnarounds
French translation:processus de travail par zones de manoeuvre
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

11:23 Nov 4, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: work processes in turnarounds
The work processes in turnarounds are very complex and call for different skills

Merci
xxxorion1
les processus de travail par zones de manoeuvre/rotations sont très complexes ......
Explanation:
et demandent des connaissances différentes/variées

"rotations" ou "zones de manoeuvre" suivant le contexte
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1les travaux en rotation
Robintech
3without context I can only guess but is this not about turning....xxxCMJ_Trans
3les processus de travail par zones de manoeuvre/rotations sont très complexes ......
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les processus de travail par zones de manoeuvre/rotations sont très complexes ......


Explanation:
et demandent des connaissances différentes/variées

"rotations" ou "zones de manoeuvre" suivant le contexte

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without context I can only guess but is this not about turning....


Explanation:
companies around?
Ce que voudrait dire: les processus impliqués dans l'assainissement d'une entreprise sont très complexes et exigent une variété de compétences différentes.

Je pourrais davantage soigner la phrase mais ne sais pas si je suis sur le bon chemin.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les travaux en rotation


Explanation:
même remarque pour le contexte

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
1 day1 hr