KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

analyser house

French translation: abri d'analyse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analyser house
French translation:abri d'analyse
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

11:58 Nov 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: analyser house
No context given.
Cristian Nicolaescu
abri d'analyse
Explanation:
http://www.cegelec.com/fr/images/PDF/LesCahiers_CW3_FR.pdf

peut-être, s'il s'agit du genre de configuration décrite dans la page de référence
Selected response from:

ADSTRAD
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5salle d'analyseur
Iouri Belooussov
2ou cabinet, société d'analyse
cjohnstone
2abri d'analyse
ADSTRAD


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abri d'analyse


Explanation:
http://www.cegelec.com/fr/images/PDF/LesCahiers_CW3_FR.pdf

peut-être, s'il s'agit du genre de configuration décrite dans la page de référence

ADSTRAD
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ou cabinet, société d'analyse


Explanation:
une idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salle d'analyseur


Explanation:
Analyser house, at least what I saw on my refinery site, is a brick made room (shelter) where control and analyser units are installed linked remotely to the analyser probe.

Iouri Belooussov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 23