KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Much of what....

French translation: la discussion porte essentiellement /surtout sur...


13:24 Jan 17, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / style
English term or phrase: Much of what....
Un peu de mal pur mettre ça en bon français...

Much of what is discussed in this part could be considered customization of XX
GILOU
France
French translation:la discussion porte essentiellement /surtout sur...
Explanation:
formulation personnelle
Selected response from:

yvette1
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la discussion porte essentiellement /surtout sur...yvette1
3 -1La plupart de ce qui est ...
Vladimir Vaguine


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
much of what....
La plupart de ce qui est ...


Explanation:
Si on peut appeler cela "un bon français"... ;)

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  bighassan: Beaucoup de ce qui est...
1 hr
  -> Merci quand même ;) Il n'est jamais trop tard d'apprendre le bon français :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la discussion porte essentiellement /surtout sur...


Explanation:
formulation personnelle

yvette1
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Merci à vous 2