KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Linkage

French translation: Engrenage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Linkage
French translation:Engrenage
Entered by: Florence Evans

09:27 Jan 18, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Linkage
BLOWING MEDIUM TURN-ON LINKAGE
ADJUSTMENT PROCEDURE.

Intitulé du paragraphe d'un manuel d'utilisation.
Merci de votre aide.
Florence Evans
Assemblage
Explanation:
Accouplement
Raccord
Adhesion
Cohesion
Engrenage

Your choice depends on the context
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tringlerie
GILOU
5AssemblagexxxAlex Zelkind


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assemblage


Explanation:
Accouplement
Raccord
Adhesion
Cohesion
Engrenage

Your choice depends on the context

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Merci.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tringlerie


Explanation:
souvent utilisé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 09:49:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

4,15. 4,96. POAP20, Tubes et tringlerie 1\" préparés le mètre: 21,90.
26,19. POAP201, Tube et tringlerie préparée 1\" 6.40 m, 140,46. 167,99. ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/energies-nouvelles-entreprises/ 1eole.htm - 35k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
1 hr