KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

a product of Phillinger's gift for publicity

French translation: est le résultat du don de Phillinger pour la pub(licité)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a product of Phillinger's gift for publicity
French translation:est le résultat du don de Phillinger pour la pub(licité)
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

11:45 Jan 18, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: a product of Phillinger's gift for publicity
despite beagle 2's high media profile -A PRODUCT OF PHILLINGER'S GIFT FOR PUBLICITY - mars express is the main part of ESA's mission
rodriguez
est le résultat du don de Phillinger pour la pub(licité)
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5est le résultat du fait que Phillinger sait bien faire de la publicitébighassan
4le fruit des talents publicitaires de...xxxCMJ_Trans
4est le résultat du don de Phillinger pour la pub(licité)Michael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est le résultat du don de Phillinger pour la pub(licité)


Explanation:
=

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
est le résultat du fait que Phillinger sait bien faire de la publicité


Explanation:
Phillinger est expert en la publicité

bighassan

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le fruit des talents publicitaires de...


Explanation:
par exemple

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5820