KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

flip latch assembly

French translation: montage avec verrou/loquet à bascule


17:47 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flip latch assembly
Cartridge-engaging assembly for translating a cartridge, comprising a flip latch assembly selectively engageable with said cartridge-engaging device and said third drive assembly in order to operably connect said cartridge-engaging device with said third dirve assembly for rotation of said cartridge-engaging device.
sabrina07
French translation:montage avec verrou/loquet à bascule
Explanation:
- juste une idée
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4montage loquet retounéKarina Vermeylen
3 +1montage avec verrou/loquet à bascule
Emérentienne


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montage avec verrou/loquet à bascule


Explanation:
- juste une idée

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Didier LONGUEVILLE: "verrou à bascule" sounds good to me too
15 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montage loquet retouné


Explanation:
cfr : différent dictionnaires

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 109