KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

wedger manual

French translation: Grand livre ou registre


18:54 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wedger manual
Rubrique dans un tableau "Management controls - Training /skills Records
zmohali
France
French translation:Grand livre ou registre
Explanation:
Could it be Ledger
Selected response from:

Louise Dupont
Canada
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Grand livre ou registre
Louise Dupont
2coupe-fruits/légumes manuel(lement)
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grand livre ou registre


Explanation:
Could it be Ledger

Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 501
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: maybe for some numbers can be really painful - reminescent of physical abuse during recess in the school playground :-)
5 hrs
  -> Merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
coupe-fruits/légumes manuel(lement)


Explanation:
autre possibilité - wedger appareil/ustensile pour couper trancher les fruits ou légumes


tarte aux pommes à l'alsacienne - tarte aux pommes - apple pie - [ Translate this page ]
... Vider et trancher les pommes : ... Utiliser un coupe pommes qui tranche et évide
le coeur en même temps. Abaisser, foncer et cuire à blanc - 15'. ...
terroirs.denfrance.free.fr/p/recettes/ tarte_alsacienne_pommes.html - 84k - Cached - Similar pages

***** Le catalogue de Buyer ***** - [ Translate this page ]
27 éléments dans la gamme Les Complémentaires ... 007 Coupe-tomates et fruits (tranche
à tranche) en inox ... mm 011 Coupe-oeufs en aluminium 012 Coupe-oeufs double ...
catalogue.debuyer.fr/4DACTION/wb2_VersGamme/ 72!FRANCAIS!0!0&32 - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Bloc - [ Translate this page ]
... Les pieds sont munis de ventouse pour une bonne tenue sur le plan ... en inox et grilles
004 Pèle-pommes "Kali" (pèle, évide, tranche) 005 Coupe-fruits à ...
catalogue.debuyer.fr/4DACTION/wb2_VersBloc/ 72!FRANCAIS!0!0&1174 - 5k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from catalogue.debuyer.fr ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 3 mins (2004-01-20 00:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou manuel pour l\'appareil à découper

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872