KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

decentralized or broadcast

French translation: décentralisé ou (radio)diffusé


18:46 Jan 20, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: decentralized or broadcast
Toujours modalité de fonctionnement d'un système.
Monique Laville
Italy
French translation:décentralisé ou (radio)diffusé
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.
Merci également à Pandore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1décentralisé ou (radio)diffusé
GILOU
3Requête (broadcast), Emission = Program / broadcast
Guetta


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Requête (broadcast), Emission = Program / broadcast


Explanation:
Requête (broadcast),
Emission = Program / broadcast


Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 7

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
décentralisé ou (radio)diffusé


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.
Merci également à Pandore.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raphyel: La diffusion peut concerner tout système informatique et pas forcément la radio
7 mins