KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

shown 90 out of position

French translation: montré(e) ici orienté(e) de 90º


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shown 90 out of position
French translation:montré(e) ici orienté(e) de 90º
Entered by: Florence Evans

20:48 Jan 20, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shown 90 out of position
NOTE: AIR RELIEF VALVE ILLUSTRATION SHOWN 90 OUT OF POSITION.
Florence Evans
montré(e) ici orienté(e) de 90º
Explanation:
relatif à sa position d'origine.
Selected response from:

rene_teews
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montré(e) ici orienté(e) de 90º
rene_teews
3présentée pivotée à 90°
jemo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montré(e) ici orienté(e) de 90º


Explanation:
relatif à sa position d'origine.

rene_teews
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAmandine
3 mins
  -> merci.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
présentée pivotée à 90°


Explanation:
------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-01-20 21:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"PAPIERS découpés ... la troisième est présentée recto pivotée à 90° (pivotement),. la quatrième est présentée verso pivotée à 90° (retournement + pivotement). ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/christian.decambiaire/page_papi.htm

\"PDF] B 1.8491
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... considérables. Du fait du pivotement de 90° la position de bridage
et de débridage ne peuvent être con- trôlées avec exactitude. ...
www.supratec.fr/catalogue-roemh/PDF_B/B18491_F1.pdf\"

\"• Rotate track out of position.• Faites pivoter la glissière sur le côté.•\"
http://www.thuleracks.com/thule/instructions/501_5332_02, tp...

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3363