KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

power code

French translation: code d'alimentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power code
French translation:code d'alimentation

21:06 Jan 22, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: power code
Note:
Press the player backside case as shown below and push to open.
The power code is inside the main unit.
(DVD player - rear panel)
Luciano
code d'alimentation
Explanation:
it's likely a numeric code to program a remote control with..

Sony DVP-S500D DVD Player (RMT-D102A)
From: Daniel Tonks All codes from the original remote, plus discrete FF/RW keys and repeating jog. Includes a generic "Sony System Off" power code as no model-specific discrete codes exist.


* Power code / Code d’alimentation * Configuration code / Code de ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/pics/lm/gas/ag/0462.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

rene_teews
Grading comment
merci!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4code de l'alimentation
GILOU
4code d'alimentation
rene_teews


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
code de l'alimentation


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
36 mins

agree  rene_teews
45 mins

agree  IMAGDA
11 hrs

agree  sousou
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code d'alimentation


Explanation:
it's likely a numeric code to program a remote control with..

Sony DVP-S500D DVD Player (RMT-D102A)
From: Daniel Tonks All codes from the original remote, plus discrete FF/RW keys and repeating jog. Includes a generic "Sony System Off" power code as no model-specific discrete codes exist.


* Power code / Code d’alimentation * Configuration code / Code de ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/pics/lm/gas/ag/0462.pdf - Similar pages

rene_teews
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
merci!!!