KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

The built-in white LED illuminators

French translation: les DEL blanches incorporées/intégrées


20:43 Jan 25, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: The built-in white LED illuminators
The built-in white LED illuminators, on the camera door in a low-light condition

Systeme d'interphone video.

Merci!
Flore Abadie
France
French translation:les DEL blanches incorporées/intégrées
Explanation:
DEL = diode électroluminescente
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Merci a vous tous.
Flore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les DEL blanches incorporées/intégrées
Robintech
4les lumières LED blanches incorporéesxxxOanaK
1L'éclairage encastré en lumière blanche
Frédéric Bégon


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
L'éclairage encastré en lumière blanche


Explanation:
Light Emitting Diode : Diode lumineuse

Frédéric Bégon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the built-in white led illuminators
les lumières LED blanches incorporées


Explanation:
I remember "lumiére LED" from various labels. I'm afraid I can't offer you other references.

xxxOanaK
PRO pts in pair: 38

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the built-in white led illuminators
les DEL blanches incorporées/intégrées


Explanation:
DEL = diode électroluminescente

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
Merci a vous tous.
Flore