KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

**Draw Lube**

French translation: lubrification à sec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Draw Lube
French translation:lubrification à sec
Entered by: Florence B

11:16 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: **Draw Lube**
MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEET
IDENTIFICATION
Name of the Preparation:
**Draw Lube**

Merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
lubrification à sec
Explanation:
Pour satisfaire les kudophages !!! Bon Ouique !
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Adrien, et à tous/toutes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lubrifiant d'étirage ???mchd
5lubrification à sec
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
**draw lube**
lubrification à sec


Explanation:
Pour satisfaire les kudophages !!! Bon Ouique !

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3044
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Adrien, et à tous/toutes.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
**draw lube**
lubrifiant d'étirage ???


Explanation:
à vérifier.
Normalement : drawing lube.
Ce produit existe bien : c'est un lubrifiant utilisé pour "étirer" des barres, des tubes, etc. pour faciliter le passage de la matière première dans la filière.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 35 mins (2005-02-18 21:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci de cette remarque, je ne suis pas non plus kudophage, mais comme vous il m\'arrive de tomber sur un terme plus qu\'élémentaire, et je suis très contente d\'avoir quelqu\'un à mon secours. Cela me semblait être l\'esprit KUDOZ....

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002