KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

push-around vertical mast machine

French translation: nacelle à mât vertical automotrice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push-around vertical mast machine
French translation:nacelle à mât vertical automotrice
Entered by: Tony M

15:02 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / construction
English term or phrase: push-around vertical mast machine
matériel de chantier - aucun autre contexte
Christian Fournier
France
nacelle a mats vertical automotrice
Explanation:
http://www.omniquip.com/products/index.asp
one site in English on this subject and two sites in French.

I hope it will help you.
Selected response from:

xuebai
Grading comment
Splendide site d'info, merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nacelle a mats vertical automotricexuebai
3machine à mât vertical
Martine Brault


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pus-around vertical mast machine
machine à mât vertical


Explanation:
à pousser ou transporter, en opposition à une machine automotrice

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-18 15:09:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou plus souvent \"nacelle à mât vertical\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-18 15:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

portative ou \"tractable\"

Nacelle à mât vertical La nacelle élévatrice portative conçue
pour les opérations de maintenance et d’entretien de bâtiments
http://www.genielift.com/international/FR/pdfs/MatVertical/A...

NACELLE TRACTABLE
LEVAGE DE PERSONNEL - NACELLE A MAT VERTICAL (AUTOMOTRICE) LEVAGE


Martine Brault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1028

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pus-around vertical mast machine
nacelle a mats vertical automotrice


Explanation:
http://www.omniquip.com/products/index.asp
one site in English on this subject and two sites in French.

I hope it will help you.


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.fr/cat/manutention-levage-convoyag...
    Reference: http://www.sgbfrance.fr/nacelle_mats_verticaux.asp
xuebai
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Splendide site d'info, merci.