KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

that spread the joints

French translation: qui étire(nt) les articulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that spread the joints
French translation:qui étire(nt) les articulations
Entered by: KAREN RIGGIO

17:52 Feb 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sous titres de film
English term or phrase: that spread the joints
it's these modern sports that spread the joints
KAREN RIGGIO
France
qui étire(nt) les articulations
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Hacene
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2qui étire(nt) les articulations
Hacene
3 +1qui détendent les articulations
Sylvia Rochonnat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qui étire(nt) les articulations


Explanation:
...

Hacene
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 899
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuebai
6 mins
  -> cheers Xuebai

agree  GILOU
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui détendent les articulations


Explanation:
Assouplissements : Permettent de détendre les articulations et les muscles en fin de travail, pour une meilleure récupération.
membres.lycos.fr/.../Blessures_mineures/ Quand_le_veterinaire/Les_hydrogels/mise_en_condition.html


    Reference: http://www.beekeeping.com/rfa/articles/detendre_dos.htm
Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
14 hrs
  -> merci