KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

voice chat programs

French translation: programmes de conversation audio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voice chat programs
French translation:programmes de conversation audio
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

19:10 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: voice chat programs
Unlike Internet phone and voice chat programs that use hardware that can be prone to interruption and poor quality, Home Phone uses a dedicated, managed network to deliver high-quality voice and telephone services.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Programmes de conversation audio
Explanation:
Programmes de chat vocal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-19 19:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

internet phone : la téléphonie via IP
Selected response from:

Michaël Sobol
Poland
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Programmes de conversation audioMichaël Sobol
4programmes de bavardage en ligneMarie-Josée Labonté
3logiciel de clavardage de voix
DocteurPC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Programmes de conversation audio


Explanation:
Programmes de chat vocal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-19 19:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

internet phone : la téléphonie via IP

Michaël Sobol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
13 hrs

agree  Proelec
1 day51 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logiciel de clavardage de voix


Explanation:
clavardage est de GDT - OK pour le Québec, mais pour un autre marché...

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmes de bavardage en ligne


Explanation:
Ou... programmes de discussion en ligne

Marie-Josée Labonté
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8