KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

nettling

French translation: service d'entraide sur internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:netting (internet)
French translation:service d'entraide sur internet
Entered by: Nikki Scott-Despaigne

23:19 Mar 17, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications) / telecommunications
English term or phrase: nettling
"...Have you heard about the nettling website projects ?"
Louis Sanguinetti
les projets (de) réseau(x) d'entraide
Explanation:
C'est une coquille pour "netting", soit networking, comme ceci...

HNW - Help with websites - [ Traduire cette page ]
... decided to eat all my bookmarks. I am desparately searching for the netting website
and any other interesting ones that have come across recently. But anyone ...
www.ansteorra.org/pipermail/h-needlework/1999-June/003539.h... - 3k - Copie cachée - Pages similaires

videochatting - The Real Story from planetary-indexes.com - [ Traduire cette page ]
... devoted to nothing but netconferencing?" "This is even better than that netting website,"
he thought to himself. It went on like that for several minutes, both ...
story.planetary-indexes.com/videochatting


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 00:00:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium also gives :


Anglais :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Networking Groups, Role Models and Mentors for Women s

Mentoring and Mentorship s

Français :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Réseaux d\'entraide, modèles de comportement et mentors pour les femmes s



OBS - Document de Revenu Canada, Impôt. s


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 00:06:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium also gives :


Anglais :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Networking Groups, Role Models and Mentors for Women s

Mentoring and Mentorship s

Français :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Réseaux d\'entraide, modèles de comportement et mentors pour les femmes s



OBS - Document de Revenu Canada, Impôt. s
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
merci steven, louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4les projets (de) réseau(x) d'entraide
Steven Geller
3pertaining to archeological sites near lake Eriezaphod


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les projets (de) réseau(x) d'entraide


Explanation:
C'est une coquille pour "netting", soit networking, comme ceci...

HNW - Help with websites - [ Traduire cette page ]
... decided to eat all my bookmarks. I am desparately searching for the netting website
and any other interesting ones that have come across recently. But anyone ...
www.ansteorra.org/pipermail/h-needlework/1999-June/003539.h... - 3k - Copie cachée - Pages similaires

videochatting - The Real Story from planetary-indexes.com - [ Traduire cette page ]
... devoted to nothing but netconferencing?" "This is even better than that netting website,"
he thought to himself. It went on like that for several minutes, both ...
story.planetary-indexes.com/videochatting


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 00:00:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium also gives :


Anglais :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Networking Groups, Role Models and Mentors for Women s

Mentoring and Mentorship s

Français :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Réseaux d\'entraide, modèles de comportement et mentors pour les femmes s



OBS - Document de Revenu Canada, Impôt. s


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 00:06:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium also gives :


Anglais :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Networking Groups, Role Models and Mentors for Women s

Mentoring and Mentorship s

Français :Titres de documents et d\'oeuvres
Fiscalité

Réseaux d\'entraide, modèles de comportement et mentors pour les femmes s



OBS - Document de Revenu Canada, Impôt. s


Steven Geller
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci steven, louis

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pertaining to archeological sites near lake Erie


Explanation:
Check out Google.

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9