KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

Folder view

French translation: vue ou affichage des dossiers


22:40 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / DIGITAL PHONE MESSAGES
English term or phrase: Folder view
An unread message will appear in the folder view in bold text.
cloutier
French translation:vue ou affichage des dossiers
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vue ou affichage des dossiers
GILOU
4arborescence des dossiers
Anne-Virginie Lerat
3Mode dossier
Louise Dupont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
folder view
Mode dossier


Explanation:
Pas le temps de trouver des références, mais j'avais ce terme dans ma TM :)

Louise Dupont
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
folder view
vue ou affichage des dossiers


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C. Mouton
4 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folder view
arborescence des dossiers


Explanation:
-

Anne-Virginie Lerat
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4