KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

policy-driven and managed communication services

French translation: services de (télé)communications gérés et régis selon des normes (règles)


06:58 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunications
English term or phrase: policy-driven and managed communication services
Internet messaging infrastructure products
ANSO
French translation:services de (télé)communications gérés et régis selon des normes (règles)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4services de (télé)communications gérés et régis selon des normes (règles)
GILOU
4services de communication orientés et gérés selon une politique (donnée)Etienne Amblard


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services de communication orientés et gérés selon une politique (donnée)


Explanation:
This is only a suggestion as I'm not at all a "communications" specialist!


Etienne Amblard

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services de (télé)communications gérés et régis selon des normes (règles)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106