KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

call origination fee

French translation: coût/prestation de départ d'appel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call origination fee
French translation:coût/prestation de départ d'appel
Entered by: Nicolas Bonsignore

12:58 Apr 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: call origination fee
- interconnection tariffs, call origination costs and proportion of common costs linked to the provision services.
Nicolas Bonsignore
(frais ou droits ou coûts) de la position d'appel de départ
Explanation:
Traduction ce CALL ORIGINATION recommandée par TERMIUM
Selected response from:

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Grading comment
merci pour la piste
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(frais ou droits ou coûts) de la position d'appel de départ
Cecile Frenette
4tarif d'origine de l'appel
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(frais ou droits ou coûts) de la position d'appel de départ


Explanation:
Traduction ce CALL ORIGINATION recommandée par TERMIUM

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci pour la piste
Notes to answerer
Asker: contexte supplémentaire : le texte dresse la liste des différents types de frais pour les opérateurs mobiles (frais d'interconnexion, frais "call origination fee", frais de terminaison, charges indirectes, assistance technique, démarches commerciales, etc...)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Morin: Oui pour «frais (de la position) d'appel de départ», qui figure aussi dans IATE
9 mins

agree  clauswe
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarif d'origine de l'appel


Explanation:
..

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench