KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

service assurance reasons

French translation: d'assurer le service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service assurance reasons
French translation:d'assurer le service
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

16:48 Apr 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / service contract
English term or phrase: service assurance reasons
Other charges means charges for on-site call-outs requested by You where not otherwise required for service installation or ///service assurance reason.

From a service contract from a telecommunication service provider.

Thanks for your suggestions.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
d'assurer le service
Explanation:
Pour des raisons de l'obligation d’assurer la continuité du service
Selected response from:

John Smith
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3d'assurer le serviceJohn Smith
3or under the service agreement
GillW (MCIL)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
or under the service agreement


Explanation:
The context seems to imply this might be the answer. Is this phrase your translation of the French phrase? It is not clear what we are being asked for help with....

GillW (MCIL)
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'assurer le service


Explanation:
Pour des raisons de l'obligation d’assurer la continuité du service

John Smith
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci