KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

cautions sentence

French translation: mention d'avertissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caution sentence
French translation:mention d'avertissement
Entered by: sophieb

05:13 Jul 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / sans fil
English term or phrase: cautions sentence
FCC Part 15E Cautions sentence
IEEE802.15.4 transceiver module cautions sentence
Julie Martineau
France
mention d'avertissement
Explanation:
De ces constatations résulte la nécessité d'un étiquetage comportant une information claire du consommateur sur la présence éventuelle de quinine ou de caféine dans une denrée alimentaire, et, dans le cas de la caféine, d'une mention d'avertissement et de l'indication de la teneur, à partir d'un dosage déterminé pour les boissons dans lesquelles la caféine n'est pas naturellement présente.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...

Mention d'avertissement (voir 1.4.10.5.2 a))
Mention de danger (voir 1.4.10.5.2 b))
http://www.unece.org/trans/danger/publi/ghs/ghs_rev00/French...

http://www.prc.cnrs-gif.fr/reach/fr/diagrams/class_environme...

http://www.travail-et-securite.fr/ArchivesTS/ArchivesTS.nsf/...$File/TS666page11.pdf?OpenElement

Selected response from:

sophieb
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mention d'avertissement
sophieb
3 +1formule de mise en garde
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formule de mise en garde


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
1 hr
  -> merci

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mention d'avertissement


Explanation:
De ces constatations résulte la nécessité d'un étiquetage comportant une information claire du consommateur sur la présence éventuelle de quinine ou de caféine dans une denrée alimentaire, et, dans le cas de la caféine, d'une mention d'avertissement et de l'indication de la teneur, à partir d'un dosage déterminé pour les boissons dans lesquelles la caféine n'est pas naturellement présente.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celex...

Mention d'avertissement (voir 1.4.10.5.2 a))
Mention de danger (voir 1.4.10.5.2 b))
http://www.unece.org/trans/danger/publi/ghs/ghs_rev00/French...

http://www.prc.cnrs-gif.fr/reach/fr/diagrams/class_environme...

http://www.travail-et-securite.fr/ArchivesTS/ArchivesTS.nsf/...$File/TS666page11.pdf?OpenElement



sophieb
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Arnold007
3 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  Marie-Andree Dionne
15 hrs
  -> merci