KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

network ready

French translation: prêt à la mise en réseau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network ready
French translation:prêt à la mise en réseau

16:57 Feb 16, 2009
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telecoms
English term or phrase: network ready
Network ready ONUs
Laïla Cherrat
prêt à la mise en réseau
Explanation:
We're talking about an Optical Network Unit right?
Selected response from:

Christophe G.
Ireland
Grading comment
Yes precisely. This is the answer that suits me best. Thank you very much indeed!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prêt à la mise en réseau
Christophe G.
4réseau prêt
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réseau prêt


Explanation:
why not?

Le hard discount alimentaire en réseau prêt à foncer
http://www.franchise-magazine.com/actualite/secteurs/le-hard...

Le fondeur lance un pack réseau prêt à l'emploi
http://www.01net.com/article/100766.html

Le réseau prêt de DVD
http://televaldenievre.viabloga.com/texts/le-reseau-pret-de-...

(1.630 Google hits)

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much for your prompt answer!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prêt à la mise en réseau


Explanation:
We're talking about an Optical Network Unit right?

Christophe G.
Ireland
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Yes precisely. This is the answer that suits me best. Thank you very much indeed!