KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

instant messaging services

French translation: services de messagerie instantanée


09:42 Feb 21, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / software
English term or phrase: instant messaging services
online instant messaging services like Messenger etc...

thank you!
Arusha Topazzini
France
French translation:services de messagerie instantanée
Explanation:
Quoi d'autre ?
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
France
Grading comment
merci- en effet quoi d'autre? je tourne vraiment au ralenti aujourd'hui!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3services de messagerie instantanée
Adrien Esparron
4 +3services de messagerie instantanée
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
services de messagerie instantanée


Explanation:
Quoi d'autre ?

Adrien Esparron
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci- en effet quoi d'autre? je tourne vraiment au ralenti aujourd'hui!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: :-))
2 hrs
  -> Salut Socrate et merci !

agree  Adsion
13 hrs
  -> Merci Adsion !

agree  swanda
1 day22 hrs
  -> Merci bien !

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
services de messagerie instantanée


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci...mais la reponse d'Olivier mais arrivee en premier!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
2 hrs
  -> Merci Sicratis ! Moi c'est mon modem qui est au ralenti... :O)

agree  Adrien Esparron
4 hrs

agree  swanda
1 day22 hrs