KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

AERO OY

French translation: Aero Oy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AERO OY
French translation:Aero Oy
Entered by: toubabou

19:19 Nov 12, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecom
English term or phrase: AERO OY
9.0 METER ANTENNAS – RSI or AERO OY

Il s'agit d'antennes satellitaires
RSI = RADARSAT International, mais je ne vois pas bien AERO OY
toubabou
Aero Oy
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:22:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça semble être finlandais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:22:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Helsinki-Turku-Stockholm, carriers mentioned in the timetable: Aero Oy
(Finnish), Ab. ... Mariehamn-Stockholm, carriers: Aero Oy (Finnish), Ab. ...
www.pp.clinet.fi/~pkr01/history/aero.html - 8k - En cache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:22:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Started in 1923 as Aero OY, Finnair has had to go through some very difficult times,
including World War II, which was especially difficult for the airline ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Finnair - 12k - En
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci msieur
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aero Oy
GILOU
4name of the Finnish firm!D D
3OY un peu comme SARL ou Inc.
Jean-Luc Dumont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aero Oy


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:22:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ça semble être finlandais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:22:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Helsinki-Turku-Stockholm, carriers mentioned in the timetable: Aero Oy
(Finnish), Ab. ... Mariehamn-Stockholm, carriers: Aero Oy (Finnish), Ab. ...
www.pp.clinet.fi/~pkr01/history/aero.html - 8k - En cache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:22:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Started in 1923 as Aero OY, Finnair has had to go through some very difficult times,
including World War II, which was especially difficult for the airline ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Finnair - 12k - En

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106
Grading comment
Merci msieur

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
name of the Finnish firm!


Explanation:
AERO shareholding company

D D
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
OY un peu comme SARL ou Inc.


Explanation:
finlandais - nom de la société AERO OY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 19:31:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Future121 | Press releases | English
... Finnish based company Future121 Oy (Inc.) has developed a new transformer, which ... transformer
also supports future technological solutions, which means that the ...
www.future121.com/press/2001_2304_TR_eng.html

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 21