KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

Translation Layer

French translation: couche de traduction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Translation Layer
French translation:couche de traduction
Entered by: Florence Evans

13:54 Jul 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Translation Layer
XXX’s Data Acquisition and Translation Layer collects all the data from various data sources (CDRs, Prepaid data, Subscriber data, etc) and translates it into XXX-readable formats.
Florence Evans
couche de traduction
Explanation:
... plusieurs niveaux: Couche d'accès aux données,; Couche de traitement
SQL,; Couche de traduction SQL (parser),; Couche communications. En ...
www.linuxfocus.org/Francais/May1998/article38.html - 43k -
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1couche de traduction
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Couche de conversionSerge Plichon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
couche de traduction


Explanation:
... plusieurs niveaux: Couche d'accès aux données,; Couche de traitement
SQL,; Couche de traduction SQL (parser),; Couche communications. En ...
www.linuxfocus.org/Francais/May1998/article38.html - 43k -

Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legiscriba
7 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
translation layer
Couche de conversion


Explanation:
x

Serge Plichon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6