KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

idle lock

French translation: verrouillage (blocage) inactif


05:51 Aug 2, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: idle lock
between calls or specific information transfers with the system the handset will return to idle lock.
(télécoms)
Patrick Courbin
French translation:verrouillage (blocage) inactif
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mode veille avec verrouillage
Walter Blaser
3verrouillage (blocage) inactif
GILOU


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verrouillage (blocage) inactif


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mode veille avec verrouillage


Explanation:
entre deux appels le combiné se met automatiquement en mode veille et est verrouillé (il faut donc introduire un code pour pouvoir à nouveau utiliser l'apareil)

Walter Blaser
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench