KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

conference banks

French translation: Note


12:30 Feb 15, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: conference banks
The IP412 supports two 63 party conference banks


sens de bank ici ?
GILOU
France
French translation:Note
Explanation:
Il me semble que "bank" est pris dans le sens de "groupe" (de correspondants).
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
merci à vous 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Note
JCEC
2banques de données
Odette Grille


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Note


Explanation:
Il me semble que "bank" est pris dans le sens de "groupe" (de correspondants).

JCEC
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci à vous 2

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
banques de données


Explanation:

Je ne sais ce qu'est le IP412, mais, apparemment il peut traiter les données de deux groupes de 63 (personnes) lors d'une conférence

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8