KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

call out

French translation: légende


20:58 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telephone installation
English term or phrase: call out
Central Office (C.O.) features must be activated by your local telephone administrator or local telephone company Customer Service Representative.
Once this is complete, simply label the Active Feature Keys to match the programmed C.O. features. The XXX Telephone allows for eleven (11) programmable advanced feature keys to interact with the local telephone Digital Centrex network.
The call out of these keys have been determined by your local telephone administrator or telephone company Customer Service Representative.
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:légende
Explanation:
Les légendes pour ces touches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-02-17 21:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou
\"la dénomination\"
Selected response from:

St�phanie --
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1NUMEROS EXTERIEURS
elysee
3 +1légendeSt�phanie --
1 +1l'attribution de ces touches
Nina Khmielnitzky


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
légende


Explanation:
Les légendes pour ces touches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2005-02-17 21:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou
\"la dénomination\"

St�phanie --
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 days18 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'attribution de ces touches


Explanation:
It's a wild guess.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-02-17 21:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"désignation\" peut-être

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alx: the best
14 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NUMEROS EXTERIEURS


Explanation:
call out list =liste des numéros extérieurs n. f.
Domaine(s) :
- télécommunication
organisation du service téléphonique
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...

je pense que cela colle avec ta phrase et ton texte...

The call out of these keys have been determined by your local telephone administrator = les N ° extérieurs de ces touches (correspondant a' ces touches) ont été établis par votre gestionaire (administrateur) local de téléphone.


elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau
1 min
  -> merci