KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

programmable dialling memory locations

French translation: 10 mémoires programmables pour numérotation automatique avec une capacité de 20 chiffres chacune


13:04 Feb 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / centrex system
English term or phrase: programmable dialling memory locations
Ten (10) Programmable Dialing Memory Locations; 20 digit capacity

centrex phone features
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:10 mémoires programmables pour numérotation automatique avec une capacité de 20 chiffres chacune
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci Michel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +210 mémoires programmables pour numérotation automatique avec une capacité de 20 chiffres chacune
Michel A.
4emplacements de la mémoire de numérotation programmable
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emplacements de la mémoire de numérotation programmable


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 13:13:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

10 emplacements de mémoire de numérotation programmable ; capacité de 20 chiffres

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
10 mémoires programmables pour numérotation automatique avec une capacité de 20 chiffres chacune


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
merci Michel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau: Bien formulé
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  raoul weiss: ou simplement 10 numéros programmables en mémoire
5 hrs
  -> Merci