KudoZ home » English to French » Telecom(munications)

Answering Default Location

French translation: localisation de la réponse par défaut


13:45 Feb 19, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / centrex system
English term or phrase: Answering Default Location
User Programmable Answering Default Location; Headset or Speaker
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:localisation de la réponse par défaut
Explanation:
casque ou micro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-19 13:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'utilisateur peut choisir si par défaut il devra parler dans le casque ou le micro
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci Michel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4emplacement des réponses par défaut
GILOU
3localisation de la réponse par défaut
Michel A.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emplacement des réponses par défaut


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 13:47:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....programmable par l\'utilisateur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 15:07:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

là où sont enregistrées les réponses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-19 18:24:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou des appels répondus (+ correct)

GILOU
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2106

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
answering default location
localisation de la réponse par défaut


Explanation:
casque ou micro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-19 13:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'utilisateur peut choisir si par défaut il devra parler dans le casque ou le micro

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
merci Michel !