KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

average sleeve length

French translation: longueurs moyennes de manches


14:15 Feb 23, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: average sleeve length
Average Sleeve
Lengths All of the long sleeve dress shirts sleeve we stock feature what
the menswear industry calls average sleeve lengths. By average, we mean
the sleeve is actually cut to the longer length, however, the sleeve may
be adjusted to the shorter length.
Justine Duplin
French translation:longueurs moyennes de manches
Explanation:
je crois que c'est simplement ça
Selected response from:

Elisabetta M.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4longueurs moyennes de manchesElisabetta M.
4longeur intermédiaire de la mancheCristina Chaplin
3longueur moyenne de la manche
Rosa Enciso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
longeur intermédiaire de la manche


Explanation:
An idea ....



Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Romanian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
longueurs moyennes de manches


Explanation:
je crois que c'est simplement ça

Elisabetta M.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurélie Houdelette: je crois que vous avez raison
4 mins

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
31 mins

agree  Krystrad
39 mins

agree  xxxMikaele
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
longueur moyenne de la manche


Explanation:
..

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench