KudoZ home » English to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Ringer t-shirt

French translation: t-shirt à encolure et bords de manches contrastants


15:14 Aug 1, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Clothes
English term or phrase: Ringer t-shirt
Dans la description d'un modèle de mode qui porte ce genre de t-shirt. Je ne vois pas à quoi ringer correspond dans ce contexte. Quelqu'un peut m'aider ? Merci d'avance
sparklinda
French translation:t-shirt à encolure et bords de manches contrastants
Explanation:
ou bien garder "t-shirt ringer", c'est utilisé, voir :
http://www.zenet-cafe.com/shop.php
http://articlespromocpg.com/fr/productdetails.aspx?product=5...
http://www.spreadshirt.com/shop.php?sid=16508
Selected response from:

Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3t-shirt à encolure et bords de manches contrastants
Sylvia Rochonnat
3t-shirt à col (V ou rond)celinemollet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ringer t-shirt
t-shirt à col (V ou rond)


Explanation:
Merci de donner un peu plus d'éléments.

celinemollet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ringer t-shirt
t-shirt à encolure et bords de manches contrastants


Explanation:
ou bien garder "t-shirt ringer", c'est utilisé, voir :
http://www.zenet-cafe.com/shop.php
http://articlespromocpg.com/fr/productdetails.aspx?product=5...
http://www.spreadshirt.com/shop.php?sid=16508


    Reference: http://www.priceminister.com/offer/buy/46683243/Okaidi-T-Shi...
Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeffrey Lewis
10 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
13 hrs

agree  Claire Chapman: with t-shirt ringer
13 hrs